Sunflower Seed Oil
Sunflower seed oil has many benefits for the skin.
Used in D2S very high protection sunscreen, this plant active is rich in omega-6 and vitamin E. It is therefore antioxidantand nourishing.
This vegetable oil gives a good lookto dull and tired complexions. It is soothing and soothing. It is also hydrating and preserves the skin's natural moisture.
In cosmetics, sunflower seed oil is also called "sun oil".
Monoi is a real treasure for the skin. It is soothing, nourishing and hydrating.
Monoi oil is derived from the Tiaré flower, whose sweet smell is recognisable and often synonymous with holidays.
Monoi is the ancestral beauty secret of the Polynesian women. It has virtues for the skin and tanning. It protects the skin from ultraviolet rays.
Its benefits are equivalent, if not superior, to shea butter. Your dry and damaged skin becomes soft again. Monoi oil protects the skin from external aggressions such as the sun.
Glycerin is a plant active used for its emollient and hydrating properties. It binds water in the skin tissue and promotes repair and healing.
In the event of sunburn, glycerin improves cellular regenerationand helps the skin regain its beauty and health.
Glycerine forms an occlusive film on the epidermis and strengthens the skin barrier, and thus the hydrolipidic film.
It is also healing and protective.
Soybean oil is an anti-aging ally ideal for protecting you from the dangers of the sun.
The sun's rays accelerate the ageing of the skin. This cosmetic active ingredient prevents UV rays from damaging the surface of the skin and slows down the oxidation process.
Soybean oil is also a powerful moisturiser that soothes and softens the skin.